D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daisy Sanchez
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $325,433 - $442,000
Owner occupied and investors take notice of this one of a kind Duplex that's in great shape. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, kitchen, family room, bathroom, partially finished basement, and separate utilities. Partially finished basement on both sides make for a great entertainment room, or even a spare bedroom. The landscape is easy to maintain and you have a large driveway that fits lots of cars. Washer and dryer hookups on both sides. Don't miss out on an opportunity of a lifetime, so call today for your showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daisy Sanchez
RE/MAX IGNITE Listed on: 07/10/2014
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solivan-Lebron Giovanni | $173,000 | -- | |
| Solivan-Lebron Giovanni | $173,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Mong | $159,900 | -- | |
| Nguyen Mong | $159,900 | -- | |
| Kely Frederick | $118,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solivan-Lebron Giovanni | $169,866 | |
| Closed | Kely Frederick | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Mong | $151,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Kely Frederick | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kely Frederick | $94,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $173,000 | +1.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $304,500 | $37,200 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $303,800 | $37,200 | $266,600 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $246,700 | $34,700 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $198,800 | $32,400 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $198,900 | $29,500 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $188,300 | $29,500 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $168,200 | $30,500 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $182,900 | $30,500 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $183,800 | $27,600 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $169,800 | $27,600 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $160,000 | $27,600 | $132,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daisy Sanchez
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tanya Vital-Basile
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 575-1632
11 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71711973
APN: SPRI-000660-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.