136 Azalea Ln Pickens, SC 29671
Holly Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Azalea Ln, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $384,670, approximately $287 per square foot. 136 Azalea Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Zinati Malika
Bought by
Zinati Malika and Zinati Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Zinati Selam
Bought by
Zinati Leila and Zinati Malika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Raines Fred
Bought by
Zinati Malika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinati Malika | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zinati Malika | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zinati Leila | -- | Attorney | |
| Zinati Malika | $157,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zinati Malika | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $6,083 | $503 | $5,580 |
| 2024 | $675 | $5,293 | $443 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $640 | $5,293 | $443 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $643 | $5,293 | $443 | $4,850 |
| 2021 | $640 | $5,293 | $443 | $4,850 |
| 2020 | $562 | $5,295 | $443 | $4,852 |
| 2019 | $573 | $5,293 | $443 | $4,850 |
| 2018 | $536 | $4,703 | $443 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $523 | $4,703 | $443 | $4,260 |
| 2015 | $543 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,210 | $360 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map