136 Beechtree Ln Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Beechtree Ln, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $246,286, approximately $191 per square foot. 136 Beechtree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Clark Joan E and Clark Ronald H
Bought by
Clark Joan E and Clark Ronald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Joan E | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $16,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $818 | $15,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $817 | $15,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $660 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $537 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $508 | $9,410 | $9,410 | $0 |