808 Mountainview Dr Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $600,991
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,536
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Mountainview Dr, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $453,330, approximately $178 per square foot. 808 Mountainview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Huff Thomas C and Huff Andrea J
Bought by
Huff Thomas C and Huff Andrea Jolene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $49,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $47,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $47,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $40,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $40,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $38,590 | $0 | $0 |