136 Blue Wing Dr Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Blue Wing Dr, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $674,875, approximately $245 per square foot. 136 Blue Wing Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Looney Brian K
Bought by
Wood Jared and Wood Bralyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,635
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Smith Thomas B and Smith Lori A
Bought by
Looney Brian K and Looney Eileen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,800
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Brewer Bobby J
Bought by
Smith Lori A and Smith Thomas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jared | $535,000 | Blair Cato Pickren Casterline | |
| Looney Brian K | $308,500 | -- | |
| Smith Lori A | $367,900 | None Available | |
| Smith Lori A | $367,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Jared | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Looney Brian K | $246,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lori A | $347,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,017 | $21,000 | $3,000 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $13,757 | $2,625 | $11,132 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $13,757 | $2,625 | $11,132 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $11,962 | $1,800 | $10,162 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $11,962 | $1,800 | $10,162 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $11,962 | $1,800 | $10,162 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $11,962 | $1,800 | $10,162 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $12,320 | $2,200 | $10,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,300 | $3,300 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map