136 Bowman Loop Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $141,089 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Bowman Loop, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $211,522, approximately $193 per square foot. 136 Bowman Loop is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School, Liberty Technology Magnet High School, and George Thomas Jr Academy at Eden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Lawrence Ahlquist
Bought by
Ahlquist Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Bought by
Ahlquist Mark and Ahlquist Brandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlquist Brandy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahlquist Mark | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $30,025 | $1,875 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $563 | $30,025 | $1,875 | $28,150 |
| 2022 | $563 | $30,025 | $1,875 | $28,150 |
| 2021 | $455 | $19,375 | $1,875 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $455 | $19,375 | $1,875 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $455 | $19,375 | $1,875 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $455 | $19,375 | $1,875 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $464 | $18,950 | $1,875 | $17,075 |
| 2016 | $411 | $18,950 | $1,875 | $17,075 |
| 2015 | $411 | $19,125 | $1,875 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $411 | $19,125 | $1,875 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map