136 Caroline St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $145,253 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Caroline St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $150,563, approximately $141 per square foot. 136 Caroline St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Joseph Kobylski and Kobylski Marjorie K
Bought by
Bryant Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,810
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$123,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Schilkowski Matthew
Bought by
Kobylski Joseph and Kobylski Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Susan J | $91,500 | Midland Title | |
| Kobylski Joseph | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Susan J | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,620 | $44,037 | $10,794 | $33,243 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $32,914 | $7,683 | $25,232 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $32,914 | $7,683 | $25,232 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $32,914 | $7,683 | $25,232 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $26,940 | $6,290 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $26,940 | $6,290 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $26,940 | $6,290 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $28,260 | $6,340 | $21,920 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $28,260 | $6,340 | $21,920 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $28,260 | $6,340 | $21,920 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $28,770 | $6,450 | $22,320 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $28,770 | $6,450 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map