136 Chickadee Ln Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,120,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Chickadee Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,027,287, approximately $441 per square foot. 136 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including South Valley Middle School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Satpathy Biswaranjan
Bought by
Satpathy Biswaranjan and Rath Lipsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$555,271
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Rath Lipsa
Bought by
Satpathy Biswaranjan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$657,502
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes California Inc
Bought by
Satpathy Biswaranjan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$657,502
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satpathy Biswaranjan | $312,000 | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Satpathy Biswaranjan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Satpathy Biswaranjan | $758,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satpathy Biswaranjan | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satpathy Biswaranjan | $657,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,813 | $861,904 | $341,347 | $520,557 |
| 2024 | $10,813 | $845,004 | $334,654 | $510,350 |
| 2023 | $10,739 | $828,437 | $328,093 | $500,344 |
| 2022 | $10,557 | $812,194 | $321,660 | $490,534 |
| 2021 | $10,501 | $796,269 | $315,353 | $480,916 |
| 2020 | $10,378 | $788,105 | $312,120 | $475,985 |
| 2019 | $10,273 | $772,652 | $306,000 | $466,652 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $54,805 | $54,805 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,160 | $59,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map