136 Claybrook Ln Antioch, TN 37013
Oak Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $561,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,872
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Claybrook Ln, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $556,668, approximately $143 per square foot. 136 Claybrook Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Henry Maxwell Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
West Joshua Morris and Fields Denise Leann
Bought by
Stauning Mathew B and Stauning Stephanie Jayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,900
Outstanding Balance
$277,283
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Heil Richard A and Heil Cecilia D Noland
Bought by
West Joshua Morris and Fields Denise Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,220
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
The Craig Company
Bought by
Heil Richard A and Heil Cecilia D Noland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,300
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauning Mathew B | $347,900 | None Available | |
| West Joshua Morris | $237,000 | Community Title Company Llc | |
| Heil Richard A | $210,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stauning Mathew B | $317,900 | |
| Previous Owner | West Joshua Morris | $224,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Heil Richard A | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $132,625 | $20,950 | $111,675 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $99,650 | $14,750 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $99,650 | $14,750 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $99,650 | $14,750 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $99,650 | $14,750 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $75,800 | $10,500 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $75,800 | $10,500 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map