136 County Road 1275 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 County Road 1275, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $363,276, approximately $143 per square foot. 136 County Road 1275 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Vinemont Elementary School, Vinemont Middle School, and Vinemont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $26,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $610 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $610 | $24,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $412 | $17,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map