NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Dennis Green Ln Benton, TN 37307

Estimated Value: $215,458 - $268,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2018

Last sale price $114,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,350 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Awesome starter home! Almost new home with a metal roof... Great location! Move in ready... Comes complete with dishwasher, range, and microwave. Call Jason Pankey today for your private tour!!!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1024

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: Wooded, Level
  • Lot Size: -1 acre
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Benton Elementary
  • High School: Polk County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chilhowee Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Weed Caleb and Irvin Ashley
Bought by
Hammons Ashley Lynn and Hammons Matthew Qwen
Current Estimated Value
$243,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,456
Outstanding Balance
$116,859
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,006

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2017
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Dalton Vernon Eric
Bought by
Weed Caleb and Irvin Ashley
List Price
$116,900
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.70%
Original Mortgage
$115,151
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hammons Ashley Lynn $134,900 None Available
Weed Caleb $114,000 Equititle Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hammons Ashley Lynn $132,456
Previous Owner Weed Caleb $115,151
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold $114,000 -2.5% $111 / Sq Ft
01/06/2018 01/06/18 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2017 12/07/17 For Sale $116,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $672 $39,750 $3,050 $36,700
2024 $672 $39,750 $3,050 $36,700
2023 $672 $39,750 $0 $0
2022 $597 $23,750 $3,050 $20,700
2021 $597 $23,750 $3,050 $20,700
2020 $597 $23,750 $3,050 $20,700
2019 $597 $23,750 $3,050 $20,700
2018 $895 $23,750 $3,050 $20,700
2017 $858 $34,000 $12,600 $21,400
2016 $560 $34,000 $12,600 $21,400
2015 $312 $13,000 $12,600 $400
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2910550

Realtracs

APN: 018-067.09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.