136 Devon Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Devon Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,190,120, approximately $672 per square foot. 136 Devon Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Trusler James H
Bought by
Robertson Nathan J and Robertson Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,707
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$717,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Nathan J | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Nathan J | $549,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,992 | $909,119 | $591,668 | $317,451 |
| 2024 | $10,571 | $891,294 | $580,067 | $311,227 |
| 2023 | $10,571 | $873,819 | $568,694 | $305,125 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $856,687 | $557,544 | $299,143 |
| 2021 | $10,339 | $839,890 | $546,612 | $293,278 |
| 2019 | $10,141 | $814,980 | $530,400 | $284,580 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $191,656 | $77,409 | $114,247 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $187,899 | $75,892 | $112,007 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $184,215 | $74,404 | $109,811 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $181,449 | $73,287 | $108,162 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $177,896 | $71,852 | $106,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map