NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,805,000 - $2,978,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,590 Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 136 Dore St, San Francisco, CA 94103 and is currently estimated at $2,409,400, approximately $930 per square foot. 136 Dore St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Presidio Knolls School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Paries Lee A and Baker Tara
Bought by
Whitlow Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
$2,409,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,001
Outstanding Balance
$874,004
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,535,396

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Paries Lee A
Bought by
Paries Lee A and Baker Tara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$771,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Lee Mark Peter and Lee Valerie Crissey
Bought by
Paries Lee A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Lee Lance and Lee Irene
Bought by
Lee Mark Peter and Crissey Valerie Louise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Kilian Dionne Louis
Bought by
Lee Mark Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Yu Irene and Lee Lance
Bought by
Lee Lance and Yu Irene I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
South Circle 1994 Living Trust
Bought by
Lee Lance and Yu Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Denos Michael and Baker John
Bought by
Weatherman Peter C and South Circle 1994 Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitlow Daniel A $1,995,000 Old Republic Title Company
Paries Lee A -- Cornerstone Title Company
Paries Lee A $1,006,000 Old Republic Title Company
Lee Mark Peter $775,000 Old Republic Title Company
Lee Mark Peter -- Old Republic Title Company
Lee Lance -- --
Lee Lance $403,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Weatherman Peter C $19,500,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitlow Daniel A $1,000,001
Previous Owner Paries Lee A $771,000
Previous Owner Paries Lee A $101,400
Previous Owner Paries Lee A $804,000
Previous Owner Lee Mark Peter $620,000
Previous Owner Lee Lance $161,000
Closed Lee Mark Peter $77,450
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,776 $2,181,819 $1,527,274 $654,545
2024 $26,776 $2,139,039 $1,497,328 $641,711
2023 $26,329 $2,097,098 $1,467,969 $629,129
2022 $25,826 $2,055,980 $1,439,186 $616,794
2021 $25,332 $2,015,667 $1,410,967 $604,700
2020 $25,510 $1,995,000 $1,396,500 $598,500
2019 $16,103 $1,232,407 $857,542 $374,865
2018 $14,840 $1,208,243 $840,728 $367,515
2017 $14,368 $1,184,553 $824,244 $360,309
2016 $14,126 $1,161,328 $808,083 $353,245
2015 $13,947 $1,143,884 $795,945 $347,939
2014 $13,580 $1,121,478 $780,354 $341,124
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.