136 E 12th St Oakland, CA 94606
Merritt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,470,000
20
Beds
20
Baths
33,258
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E 12th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $3,470,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 136 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including La Escuelita Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Lakemount Llc
Bought by
Lakemount Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Lakeside Apartment
Bought by
Lakemount Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakemount Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Lakemount Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,311 | $3,644,370 | $1,101,702 | $2,517,948 |
| 2024 | $94,311 | $3,575,885 | $1,080,105 | $2,468,588 |
| 2023 | $95,457 | $3,479,119 | $1,058,929 | $2,420,190 |
| 2022 | $87,866 | $3,435,625 | $1,038,167 | $2,372,738 |
| 2021 | $75,737 | $3,368,748 | $1,017,812 | $2,350,936 |
| 2020 | $74,637 | $3,334,471 | $1,007,379 | $2,327,092 |
| 2019 | $66,362 | $3,269,589 | $987,631 | $2,281,958 |
| 2018 | $64,844 | $3,205,978 | $968,270 | $2,237,708 |
| 2017 | $59,683 | $3,141,036 | $949,288 | $2,191,748 |
| 2016 | $58,442 | $3,079,894 | $930,678 | $2,149,216 |
| 2015 | $58,018 | $3,033,965 | $916,699 | $2,117,266 |
| 2014 | $58,681 | $2,963,856 | $898,745 | $2,065,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map