136 E 3rd St Unit 3 San Bernardino, CA 92410
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,787
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E 3rd St Unit 3, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $513,787, approximately $214 per square foot. 136 E 3rd St Unit 3 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including H. Frank Dominguez Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Mizeur Thunga
Bought by
Mizeur Thunga Thi and Thunga Thi Mizeur Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Meadowbrook Park Lofts Llc
Bought by
Mizeur Thunga
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizeur Thunga Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Mizeur Thunga | $150,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $193,623 | $38,725 | $154,898 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $189,827 | $37,966 | $151,861 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $186,105 | $37,222 | $148,883 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $182,456 | $36,492 | $145,964 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $178,878 | $35,776 | $143,102 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $177,044 | $35,409 | $141,635 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $173,573 | $34,715 | $138,858 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $170,169 | $34,034 | $136,135 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $166,833 | $33,367 | $133,466 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $163,562 | $32,713 | $130,849 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $161,106 | $32,222 | $128,884 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $157,950 | $31,591 | $126,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map