136 E 400 N Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E 400 N, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $467,982, approximately $281 per square foot. 136 E 400 N is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Borges Nelson B and Borges Maria D
Bought by
Smith Joseph R and Smith Carolina T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $365,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $365,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $365,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $245,469 | $58,469 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map