223 E 400 N Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $514,747
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 400 N, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $388,916, approximately $240 per square foot. 223 E 400 N is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Jorgenson D Lavern and Jorgenson Ella May
Bought by
Acuna Luis and Acuna Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,498
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$362,418
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acuna Luis | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $255,956 | $88,966 | $166,990 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $255,956 | $88,966 | $166,990 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $253,770 | $86,780 | $166,990 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $230,050 | $86,570 | $143,480 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $194,370 | $72,980 | $121,390 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $135,290 | $63,150 | $72,140 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $135,290 | $63,150 | $72,140 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $120,773 | $56,473 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $99,545 | $27,781 | $71,764 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $97,337 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map