NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,463 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2015

Last sale price $84,270 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,167 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2015

TRANSFERRED SELLER HAS PRICED THIS STATELY COLONIAL LOCATED IN SYRACUSE VALLEY FOR A QUICK SALE. PRIVATE FOYER TO LVNGRM WITH WOOD BURN FRPL, FRENCH DOORS TO SUNROOM, LARGE KITCHEN, FORMAL DNGRM, HRWD STAIRCASE TO UPDATED BTHRM, 3 BDRMS, STAIRS TO FULL ATTIC. KITCHEN REAR DOOR TO DECK OVERLOOKS PRIVATE YARD & GARAGE. NEW ROOF NOV 2014, NEWER FURNACE, NEWER ON DEMAND HOT WATER. PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED. PROPERTY TAXES DO NOT REFLECT BASIC STAR IN PLACE $438.72

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Wilbur

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30WI0923600 Listed on: 11/24/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-067-000-0002-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,095

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: RT 11 & CHELTENHAM (ONE BLOCK SOUTH OF INTERSECTION OF SENECA TURNPIKE & SALINA)
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-067-000-0002-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3095.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2014
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$84,270
Premium/Discount to List
-$630
-0.74%
Current Estimated Value
$191,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$82,743
Outstanding Balance
$64,838
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Kriesel Barbara
Bought by
Holmes Darin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Holmes Barbara L
Bought by
Kriesel Barbara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Wilensky Norma and Wilensky Dorothy
Bought by
Holmes Barbara L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Capwell Mark C $84,270 Ronda Akl
Holmes Darin -- --
Kriesel Barbara L -- --
Holmes Barbara L $70,000 Charles Sprock
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Capwell Mark C $82,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $84,270 -0.7% $58 / Sq Ft
01/14/2015 01/14/15 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2014 11/24/14 For Sale $84,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,773 $85,000 $14,400 $70,600
2024 $1,365 $85,000 $14,400 $70,600
2023 $1,395 $85,000 $14,400 $70,600
2022 $1,248 $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2021 $1,248 $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2020 $1,311 $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2019 $2,741 $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2018 $1,312 $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2017 $1,265 $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2016 $1,286 $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2015 -- $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
2014 -- $70,000 $14,400 $55,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S323414

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-067-000-0002-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.