136 E Emerson St Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $128,398
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Emerson St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $108,350, approximately $142 per square foot. 136 E Emerson St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Washington Writers' Academy, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Shine Beau J
Bought by
Escobedo Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Muth Cal R
Bought by
Muth Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Muth Steven C and Muth Jane R
Bought by
Shine Beau J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2005
Sold by
Lett Nathan T
Bought by
Muth Cal R and Cmo Associates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2004
Sold by
Beilby Larry Wayne
Bought by
City Of Kalamazoo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Muth Stephen C and Muth Jane R
Bought by
Muth Cal R and Cmo Associates
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property