Estimated Value: $170,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Forest St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $198,306, approximately $96 per square foot. 136 E Forest St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $59,780 | $5,740 | $54,040 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $59,780 | $5,740 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $46,690 | $4,480 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $46,690 | $4,480 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $46,690 | $4,480 | $42,210 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $40,530 | $4,480 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $40,530 | $4,480 | $36,050 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $40,530 | $4,480 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $37,240 | $4,480 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $37,240 | $4,480 | $32,760 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $37,240 | $4,480 | $32,760 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $34,480 | $4,410 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $34,480 | $4,410 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map