15

New Construction Homes in Clyde, OH

Section Image
  • /2

    $399,900 Lot/Land

    0 Durnwald Dr, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 25.14 Acres
    • $15,907 per Acre

    $399,900 buys this 25-acre commercial site in Clyde, OH. The site is well located near the historic US Route 20 corridor and perfectly located just east of Clyde and just west of Bellevue. OH. The property offers just over 25 acres of land zoned C-2 (General Commercial) and allows for a broad spectrum of uses. There is frontage along Durnwald Road/CR 260 as well a 30' easement agreement to US 20

    Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    0 Durnwald Dr, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /10

    $119,900 Lot/Land

    761 N Woodland Ave, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 1.06 Acres
    • $113,113 per Acre

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR A BUSINESS, FRANCHISE, RETAIL. Lots of visual exposure, can be seen from US 20, Close to Whirlpool traffic. Endless Possibilities!!

    Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    761 N Woodland Ave, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /2

    $2,992,640 Lot/Land

    CR 260 89.6 acres Durnwald Dr, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 89.6 Acres
    • $33,400 per Acre

    This property consist of 89.6 acres and has recently been zoned to industrial / commercial. It can be subdivided if needed, several hundred feet of frontage on Durnwald Rd. on the East side of the street.

    Robert Rigsby Russell Real Estate Services

    CR 260 89.6 acres Durnwald Dr, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /2

    $700,000 Lot/Land

    1337 U S 20, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 30.4 Acres
    • $23,026 per Acre

    30.4acre property in Clyde, Ohio with strong potential for commercial development and R3 MultiFamily housing Located on State Route 20, with added access from County Road 175 for clear visibility and convenient traffic flow Zoned for both C2 commercial and R3 MultiFamily residential uses, supporting a wide range of development options Additional acreage available nearby, offering flexibility for

    Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    1337 U S 20, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /2

    $700,000 Lot/Land

    1337 E Sr 20, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 30.4 Acres
    • $23,026 per Acre

    30.4‑acre property in Clyde, Ohio with strong potential for commercial development and R‑3 Multi‑Family housing Located on State Route 20, with added access from County Road 175 for clear visibility and convenient traffic flow Zoned for both C‑2 commercial and R‑3 Multi‑Family residential uses, supporting a wide range of development options Additional

    Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    1337 E Sr 20, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /9

    $160,000 Lot/Land

    2314 E Sr 20, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 3.84 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Prime 3.84 acre commercial lot located off U.S. 20, offering exceptional visibility and high traffic exposure. Ideal for retail, office, or development opportunities, this spacious parcel provides easy access and strong potential for business growth. Positioned in a thriving area with excellent connectivity, this is a rare opportunity to secure a strategic location for your next venture. Don't

    William Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    2314 E Sr 20, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /2

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    0 Merlin Ln Unit 20261349, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 1.3 Acres
    • $24,703 per Acre

    Great New Price! Discover this fantastic one +/- acre lot nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac within the desirable Camelot subdivision. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this beautiful building site offers endless possibilities for your dream home. Utilities are available, with installation costs borne by the purchaser. Zoning requirements from the City of Clyde apply. Copy of subdivision

    Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    0 Merlin Ln Unit 20261349, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /2

    $1,305,606 Lot/Land

    0 County Rd 260 Rd Unit 5061556, Clyde, OH 43464

    • 39.09 Acres
    • $33,400 per Acre

    This property consist of 39.09 acres located on the West side of Durnwald Rd. just South of Elm St. The property has recently been zoned industrial / commercial and is ready to be developed. The property can also be subdivided if needed.

    Robert Rigsby Russell Real Estate Services

    0 County Rd 260 Rd Unit 5061556, Clyde, OH 43464
  • /2

    $925,180 Lot/Land

    1766 County Road 260 Elm St, Clyde, OH 43464

    • 27.72 Acres
    • $33,376 per Acre

    The property has just been rezoned to Industrial with all utilities on the street. Land can be subdivided if needed. Phase one environmental study completed. Additional property also available.

    Robert Rigsby Russell Real Estate Services

    1766 County Road 260 Elm St, Clyde, OH 43464
  • /4

    $159,900 Lot/Land

    0 W Mcpherson Hwy, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 1.02 Acres
    • $156,765 per Acre

    High-visibility 1* acre lot on U.S. 20 in Clyde! Near Wendy's, McDonald's, Taco Bell & more with heavy daily traffic. Ideal for retail, restaurant, office or service business. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable location in a growing commercial corridor.

    Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    0 W Mcpherson Hwy, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /3

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    1270 W Mcpherson Hwy, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    Frontage on US Rte. 20, at corner of Rt 20 and Whirlpool Way. at traffic light..43 acresGreat location for tent sales, food truck location.Has high visibility and high traffic.Agent is Ownerfor sale or lease

    Chuck Williams Next Level Realty, LLC

    1270 W Mcpherson Hwy, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /4

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Main St Unit 20261498, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    A 0.35 acre lot just North of route 20 on the outskirts of Clyde. Lot is zoned R-3 (per city), making it possible to build a multi-unit home on this property. Gas, sewer, and public water are available at the road. This location is convenient to stores, gas stations, places to eat, grocery etc. All lot lines, zoning, and measurements to be verified by buyer/agent.

    Robert Lenthe Gentile Real Estate, LLC

    0 N Main St Unit 20261498, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /3

    $49,900 Lot/Land

    119 Woodhaven Crescent, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $121,707 per Acre

    HERE'S THE OPPORTUNITY TO CRAFT THE DREAM HOME YOU'VE ALWAYS IMAGINED! This Appealing Homesite Provides the Ideal Setting for New Constructionand is Located in a Well Established and Well Maintained Subdivision! Enjoy the Convenience of Being Within Walking Distance to Clyde High School, its Athletic Facilities and Clyde Community Park, Making this an Ideal Spot for Active Lifestyles for All

    Monica Camarata Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    119 Woodhaven Crescent, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /16

    $220,000 Lot/Land

    3446 County Road 213, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Stunning 8.5 acres of deep flat land situated right out of city limits of Clyde. Endless opportunities await you on this stretch of prime land. Bike trail is conveniently located on the back of property with a private bridge for easier access. Rural Water and sewer hook up at the road as well as electric and gas. Property has been tiled along both sides as well as the front. 360 degrees of

    Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    3446 County Road 213, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /27

    $115,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Sr 101 Unit 20252008, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 6.68 Acres
    • $17,216 per Acre

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME on this over 6 acre parcel just outside of Clyde. Lots of possibilities on this property. Lots of Room to Roam! Call for Details.

    Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    0 N Sr 101 Unit 20252008, Clyde, OH 43410

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Clyde, OH usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Clyde, OH hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Clyde, OH. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Clyde, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$179,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$176,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$190,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$159,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$119
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
79
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$174,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home