Estimated payment $1,411/month
About This Lot
Stunning 8.5 acres of deep flat land situated right out of city limits of Clyde. Endless opportunities await you on this stretch of prime land. Bike trail is conveniently located on the back of property with a private bridge for easier access. Rural Water and sewer hook up at the road as well as electric and gas. Property has been tiled along both sides as well as the front. 360 degrees of Gorgeous views surround this property. LOOKING TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME WITH PLENTY OF LAND TO ROAM ON?
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 061500000700
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $56,430 | $27,270 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $56,430 | $27,270 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $45,120 | $21,810 | $23,310 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $45,120 | $21,810 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $45,120 | $21,810 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $39,690 | $20,790 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $39,690 | $20,790 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $39,690 | $20,790 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $37,660 | $20,790 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $37,660 | $20,790 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $37,660 | $20,790 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $34,440 | $17,570 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $1,509 | $34,440 | $17,570 | $16,870 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Federated Land Title | |
| Deed | $110,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $115,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $110,075 | New Conventional |
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261057
APN: 06-15-00-0007-00
- 1270 W Mcpherson Hwy
- 761 N Woodland Ave
- 130 Vine St
- 0 Merlin Ln Unit 20261349
- 891 N Woodland Ave
- 119 Woodhaven Crescent
- 135 Mechanic St
- 203 Midvale Ave Unit 1
- 1337 U S 20
- 209 Fair St
- 117 E Forest St
- 0 W Mcpherson Hwy
- 1015 N Main St
- 0 N Main St Unit 20261498
- 0 County Road 242
- 1337 E Sr 20
- 4335
- 557 E Maple St
- 4165 Limerick Rd
- 0 Durnwald Dr
- 2525 E State St
- 1526 Sunrise Blvd
- 1111 Hayes Ave
- 1425 White Ave
- 1528 North St
- 1301 Ohio 523 Unit 8
- 432 Harrison St
- 415 Short St Unit SI ID1496066P
- 729 E State St Unit SI ID1496030P
- 849 N Water St