$80,000

117 E Forest St Clyde, OH 43410

Estimated payment $547/month

Total Views 581
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,402 Sq Ft
$24 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Accessible Doors
  • 3-minute walk to North Coast Inland Trail - Downtown Clyde

About This Home

Investor Opportunity with Endless Potential! Bring your vision and creativity to this spacious Victorian duplex loaded with character and opportunity. This property currently features two lower-level units offering approximately 1,038 sq ft each, plus a large upper level with approximately 1,309 sq ft and the potential to be converted into a third unit.With its classic Victorian charm, generous square footage, and flexible layout, this property could be transformed into a multi-unit income producer, renovation project, or investment opportunity. The home is in need of significant repairs and updates and is being sold as-is.Whether you're looking to restore its historic beauty or maximize rental potential, this property offers plenty of possibilities for the right buyer.

Listing Agent

Cecelia Jacobs

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2023006579 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,436

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 3,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Accessible Doors
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 325000014700

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,436

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Multi Family
  • PropertyType: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3402
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2026

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 325000014700

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1435.9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,436 $37,460 $6,130 $31,330
2024 $1,436 $37,460 $6,130 $31,330
2023 $1,405 $29,270 $4,800 $24,470
2022 $1,195 $29,270 $4,800 $24,470
2021 $1,208 $29,270 $4,800 $24,470
2020 $1,085 $25,450 $4,800 $20,650
2019 $1,072 $25,450 $4,800 $20,650
2018 $1,072 $25,450 $4,800 $20,650
2017 $1,019 $23,560 $4,800 $18,760
2016 $1,004 $23,560 $4,800 $18,760
2015 $992 $23,560 $4,800 $18,760
2014 $1,034 $23,420 $4,690 $18,730
2013 $1,062 $23,420 $4,690 $18,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $80,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Executors Deed $35,000 None Available
Certificate Of Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20261651

APN: 32-50-00-0147-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.