Estimated Value: $162,928 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 W Buckeye St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $170,732, approximately $100 per square foot. 317 W Buckeye St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Hammons Ryan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,153
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2005
Sold by
Whitaker Paul R
Bought by
Whitaker Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,250
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Est Sylvia M Brozek
Bought by
Whitaker Paul R and Whitaker Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammons Ryan E | $48,675 | First American Title | |
| Whitaker Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Paul R | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammons Ryan E | $64,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Julie A | $79,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Paul R | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $41,930 | $6,020 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $41,930 | $6,020 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $34,090 | $4,900 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $34,090 | $4,900 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $34,090 | $4,900 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $30,630 | $4,900 | $25,730 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $30,630 | $4,900 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $30,630 | $4,900 | $25,730 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $28,280 | $4,900 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $28,280 | $4,900 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $28,280 | $4,900 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $25,480 | $4,900 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $1,069 | $25,480 | $4,900 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map