NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $198,819

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2025

Last sale price $125,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,004 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Porch
  • Heating Available
  • 1-minute walk to Fairmount Park

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to your next great investment opportunity! Looking to grow your portfolio? This charming and well-maintained property is a turnkey investment opportunity you don't want to miss! Currently tenant-occupied and generating steady rental income from day one, this home offers both immediate cash flow and long-term potential. Step inside to discover timeless character throughout, with thorough updates including Granite Countertops newer appliances and flooring. Whether you're an experienced investor or just getting started, this property is a smart addition to any portfolio. With strong rental history, and a location that attracts consistent tenant interest it checks all the boxes! Don't miss this chance to own your next great investment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nolan Meisgeier

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group License #S7179000 Listed on: 04/30/2025

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Lippert

BHHS Ambassador - CB License #S69327000

BHHS Ambassador - CB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,352

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Porch
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.26

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,352

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .26
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bhg1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1589.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bloomer
  • High School: Abraham Lincoln
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gerald W Kirn

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1890

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Level Up Home Pros Inc and Level Up Home Pros Llc
Bought by
Awa Trucklines Llc
Seller's Agent
Nolan Meisgeier
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group
Buyer's Agent
Angela Lippert
BHHS Ambassador - CB
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.41%
Views
166
Current Estimated Value
$150,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.22%
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Dimmn Llc
Bought by
Level Up Home Pros Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,389
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
R & R Equities Llc
Bought by
Dimmn Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Midwest Homesteads Ltd
Bought by
R & R Equities Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,534
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Awa Trucklines Llc $125,000 Dri Title & Escrow
Level Up Home Pros Inc $72,000 Midwest Title Inc
Level Up Home Pros Inc $186,000 Midwest Title
Dimmn Llc $37,500 Attorney
R & R Equities Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Awa Trucklines Llc $123,500
Previous Owner Level Up Home Pros Inc $57,389
Previous Owner Dimmn Llc $30,000
Previous Owner R & R Equities Llc $53,534
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Sold $125,000 -7.4% $79 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $135,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,376 $130,800 $26,200 $104,600
2024 $2,376 $118,000 $22,800 $95,200
2023 $2,352 $118,000 $22,800 $95,200
2022 $2,332 $99,400 $22,500 $76,900
2021 $3,279 $99,400 $22,500 $76,900
2020 $1,884 $75,841 $16,431 $59,410
2019 $1,950 $75,841 $16,431 $59,410
2018 $1,914 $75,841 $16,431 $59,410
2017 $1,914 $75,841 $16,431 $59,410
2015 $1,892 $75,841 $16,431 $59,410
2014 $2,091 $75,841 $16,431 $59,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 25-737

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 7543-31-153-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.