136 E Klubertanz Dr Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Northeastern Sun Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Klubertanz Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $378,914, approximately $263 per square foot. 136 E Klubertanz Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $310,500 | $72,400 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $310,500 | $72,400 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $310,500 | $72,400 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $229,400 | $62,900 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $229,400 | $62,900 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $229,400 | $62,900 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $191,700 | $54,500 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $191,700 | $54,500 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $191,700 | $54,500 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $162,200 | $46,200 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $162,200 | $46,200 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $162,300 | $46,200 | $116,100 |
| 2013 | $3,830 | $162,300 | $46,200 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map