136 E Main St Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $75,073
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Main St, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently priced at $75,073. 136 E Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Vegter Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mcnamara Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Kevin | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnamara Kevin | $12,500 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara Kevin | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,993 | $43,525 | $8,200 | $35,325 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $39,749 | $7,489 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $24,058 | $9,705 | $14,353 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $23,357 | $9,422 | $13,935 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $23,126 | $9,329 | $13,797 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $21,962 | $8,859 | $13,103 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $21,199 | $8,551 | $12,648 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $19,503 | $7,867 | $11,636 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $18,417 | $7,429 | $10,988 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $18,697 | $7,542 | $11,155 |
| 2013 | $1,929 | $19,975 | $8,057 | $11,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map