162 E Main St Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $411,502
Studio
--
Bath
3,806
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 E Main St, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently priced at $411,502, approximately $108 per square foot. 162 E Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Pauls Rental Space Inc
Bought by
April Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,486
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Hahn Michael J and Hahn Carol A
Bought by
Paul's Rental Space Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| April Properties Llc | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Paul's Rental Space Inc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | April Properties Llc | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul's Rental Space Inc | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,279 | $68,450 | $16,296 | $52,154 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $62,511 | $14,882 | $47,629 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $45,029 | $16,180 | $28,849 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $43,718 | $15,709 | $28,009 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $43,285 | $15,553 | $27,732 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $41,106 | $14,770 | $26,336 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $39,678 | $14,257 | $25,421 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $36,502 | $13,116 | $23,386 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $34,468 | $12,385 | $22,083 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $34,993 | $12,574 | $22,419 |
| 2013 | $3,611 | $37,384 | $13,433 | $23,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map