136 E Mill St Donnelsville, OH 45319
Estimated Value: $143,503 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Mill St, Donnelsville, OH 45319 and is currently estimated at $145,752. 136 E Mill St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Donnelsville Elementary School, Park Layne Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Mcginnis Carl and Mcginnis Jean
Bought by
Parrett Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Gibson Sherlie D
Bought by
Ruth A Broyles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrett Richard D | $10,500 | Attorney | |
| Ruth A Broyles | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $30,570 | $11,380 | $19,190 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $30,050 | $8,530 | $21,520 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $30,050 | $8,530 | $21,520 |
| 2022 | $830 | $30,050 | $8,530 | $21,520 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $27,840 | $6,320 | $21,520 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $27,840 | $6,320 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $27,840 | $6,320 | $21,520 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $27,050 | $6,320 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $27,048 | $6,321 | $20,727 |
| 2016 | $106 | $1,719 | $1,008 | $711 |
| 2015 | $55 | $1,719 | $1,008 | $711 |
| 2014 | $109 | $1,719 | $1,008 | $711 |
| 2013 | $54 | $1,719 | $1,008 | $711 |
Source: Public Records
Map