136 E Vista Ave Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $1,039,735
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Vista Ave, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $954,684, approximately $900 per square foot. 136 E Vista Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Revilloza Reynaldo D and Revilloza Lilibeth C
Bought by
Revilloza Family Trust and Revilloza Lilibeth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Rosenbaum Edward and Bartolome Virginia
Bought by
Revilloza Reynaldo and Revilloza Lillibeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revilloza Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Revilloza Reynaldo | $168,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Revilloza Reynaldo | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $282,158 | $141,079 | $141,079 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $271,202 | $135,601 | $135,601 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $265,886 | $132,943 | $132,943 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $260,674 | $130,337 | $130,337 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $258,002 | $129,001 | $129,001 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $252,944 | $126,472 | $126,472 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $247,986 | $123,993 | $123,993 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $243,124 | $121,562 | $121,562 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $238,358 | $119,179 | $119,179 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $234,778 | $117,389 | $117,389 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $230,180 | $115,090 | $115,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map