NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Elm St Mandeville, LA 70448

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $525,217

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,821 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.77 Acre Lot
  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Mandeville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

As of November 2016

Beautiful 4 bedroom acadian tucked away on 0.77 acres is conveniently located near shops & the causeway. New floors, paint, roof, appliances & more. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JENELLE DUPLANTIER

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #995684054 Listed on: 09/28/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

Co-Listed By

ANTHONY CHATMAN

eXp Realty, LLC License #995684055

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Arthur

Grit Realty LLC License #995685032

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 154.3x218.5x154.3x218.5

Interior Spaces

  • 2,025 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70448136ElmST

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77
  • Lot Size: 154.3x218.5x154.3x218.5
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TECR03
  • Co List Office Phone: (985) 892-1443
  • Subdivision Name: Lewisburg
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 10
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2025.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Oversized Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Very Good Condition, Resale

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70448136ElmST
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Alleyne Katherine B and Alleyne Wayne S
Seller's Agent
JENELLE DUPLANTIER
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
Steven Arthur
Grit Realty LLC
List Price
$297,000
Current Estimated Value
$469,554

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$37,755
Outstanding Balance
$29,983
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,571

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alleyne Katherine B $297,000 Bayou Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $159,334 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alleyne Katherine B $37,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Sold -- -- --
10/15/2016 10/15/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $297,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $47,655 $23,000 $24,655
2024 $3,942 $47,655 $23,000 $24,655
2023 $3,604 $31,516 $12,000 $19,516
2022 $318,331 $31,516 $12,000 $19,516
2021 $3,177 $31,516 $12,000 $19,516
2020 $3,174 $31,516 $12,000 $19,516
2019 $3,760 $27,425 $7,000 $20,425
2018 $3,765 $27,425 $7,000 $20,425
2017 $3,800 $27,425 $7,000 $20,425
2016 $3,554 $25,450 $7,000 $18,450
2015 $2,346 $23,850 $7,000 $16,850
2014 $2,321 $23,850 $7,000 $16,850
2013 -- $23,850 $7,000 $16,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2076875

APN: 38356

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.