136 Ferry Rd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $233,482 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Ferry Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $307,871, approximately $249 per square foot. 136 Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School and Lewiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $100,220 | $27,120 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $106,080 | $27,120 | $78,960 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $106,080 | $27,120 | $78,960 |
| 2013 | $2,805 | $106,080 | $27,120 | $78,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map