136 Forrest Way Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Forrest Way, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $336,374, approximately $181 per square foot. 136 Forrest Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Huntington Duke Prop Llc
Bought by
Net Zero Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Hagadorn Stacy L and Hagadorn Sean P
Bought by
Mahoney Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Howes Eric
Bought by
Hagadorn Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Lukacs Cynthia A and Lukacs Paul M
Bought by
Howes Eric E and Howes Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Zero Builders Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Samantha | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Mahoney Samantha | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hagadorn Sean | $155,000 | Edwina C Schleider | |
| Howes Eric E | $121,500 | Robert Coville |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,945 | $209,000 | $25,600 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $7,945 | $209,000 | $25,600 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $7,625 | $209,000 | $25,600 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $209,000 | $25,600 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $7,394 | $190,000 | $25,600 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $6,207 | $171,400 | $25,600 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $171,400 | $25,600 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $160,165 | $25,600 | $134,565 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $160,165 | $25,600 | $134,565 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $160,165 | $25,600 | $134,565 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,500 | $25,600 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,500 | $25,600 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map