136 Fox Run Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $505,000
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Fox Run Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $460,175. 136 Fox Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Bought by
Oglesby Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglesby Albert | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $42,370 | $6,190 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $42,370 | $6,190 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $42,370 | $6,190 | $36,180 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $42,370 | $6,190 | $36,180 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $42,370 | $6,190 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $42,370 | $6,190 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $41,540 | $6,070 | $35,470 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $41,540 | $6,070 | $35,470 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $41,540 | $6,070 | $35,470 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $41,480 | $6,020 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | $650 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2013 | $547 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map