136 Glory Dr Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $153,782 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Glory Dr, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $268,196, approximately $147 per square foot. 136 Glory Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School and Pressley Ridge Johnstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Mehall Jonas M and Mehall Kathleen A
Bought by
Fournier Michael J and Fournier Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,938
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$64,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Bought by
Mehall Jonas M and Mehall Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Mehall Jonas M | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fournier Michael J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,760 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2025 | $12,760 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map