A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Wright
SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC
(740) 605-4561
13 Total Sales
Welcome to this updated 3-bedroom 1 bath home that includes a full walkout basement. The front of the house has a nice, covered porch. Off the back of the kitchen is a large deck with stairs that lead down onto a concrete patio. Outside you will find a one car detached garage for hobbies, parking or storage. The backyard backs up to woods for a more private feel. This home is move-in ready with immediate possession.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC License #2024000719 Listed on: 10/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $124,000 | -0.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $124,500 | -3.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -7.2% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -10.3% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -4.9% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $163,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Wright
SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC
(740) 605-4561
13 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225037302
Ask me questions while you tour the home.