136 Kellumtown Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Kellumtown Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $101,500, approximately $144 per square foot. 136 Kellumtown Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Bought by
Bennafield Geradine J and Bennafield Others
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennafield Geradine J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $128 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $128 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $31,680 | $14,000 | $17,680 |
| 2020 | $223 | $31,680 | $14,000 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $223 | $31,680 | $14,000 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $223 | $31,680 | $14,000 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $238 | $35,240 | $14,000 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $238 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map