136 Kings Way Hampton, VA 23669
Downtown Hampton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
23,558
Sq Ft
1.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Kings Way, Hampton, VA 23669. 136 Kings Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $725,900 | $652,600 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,137,500 | $448,700 | $1,688,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,137,500 | $448,700 | $1,688,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,207,000 | $448,700 | $1,758,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,207,000 | $448,700 | $1,758,300 |
| 2020 | $27,140 | $2,188,700 | $448,700 | $1,740,000 |
| 2019 | $27,140 | $2,188,700 | $448,700 | $1,740,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,188,700 | $448,700 | $1,740,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,280,300 | $448,700 | $1,831,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map