136 Lassen Place Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,558,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,379
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Lassen Place, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $1,174,000, approximately $268 per square foot. 136 Lassen Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Leung Grace
Bought by
Leung Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2022
Sold by
Dealmeida Joaquim J R and Dealmeida Grace
Bought by
Leung Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Dealmeida Joaquim J R and Leung Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Watts Sharyl K
Bought by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Trust | -- | -- | |
| Leung Grace | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dealmeida Joaquim J R | $140,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Coast Federal Bank Fsb | $220,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $232,574 | $58,144 | $174,430 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $228,014 | $57,004 | $171,010 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $223,543 | $55,886 | $167,657 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $219,160 | $54,790 | $164,370 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $214,863 | $53,716 | $161,147 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $212,660 | $53,165 | $159,495 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $208,491 | $52,123 | $156,368 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $204,403 | $51,101 | $153,302 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $200,395 | $50,099 | $150,296 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $196,466 | $49,117 | $147,349 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $193,515 | $48,379 | $145,136 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $189,724 | $47,431 | $142,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map