NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Lee Way Quincy, CA 95971

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $283,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,358 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2025

Last sale price $264,050 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Neighborhood Views
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of May 2025

Take a look at this 2 bedroom, 1bath home in the heart of historical downtown Quincy. Lee Way is right off Jackson Street. Walking distance to all amenities Quincy has to offer. Has the feeling of being private even though it is in a populated area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DEBRA OZANICH

TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES License #01395580 Listed on: 03/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

John Mansell

TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES License #01727928

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned 2R-M

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Electric Oven

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1950

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TCP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Heating: Oil
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Metal Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Zoning: 2R-M
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2025-09-27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2025
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Mahlah A Holden Revocable Trust and Holden Mahlah Amber
List Price
$292,000
Sold Price
$264,050
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,950
-9.57%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$273,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Broom Tree Legacy Llc $264,500 Cal Sierra Title
Mahlah A Holden Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Sold $264,050 -9.6% $194 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $292,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,276 $115,760 $32,488 $83,272
2023 $1,276 $111,267 $31,227 $80,040
2022 $1,253 $109,086 $30,615 $78,471
2021 $1,219 $106,948 $30,015 $76,933
2020 $1,226 $105,853 $29,708 $76,145
2019 $1,199 $103,778 $29,126 $74,652
2018 $1,157 $101,744 $28,555 $73,189
2017 $1,149 $99,750 $27,996 $71,754
2016 $1,068 $97,796 $27,448 $70,348
2015 $1,043 $96,328 $27,036 $69,292
2014 $1,027 $94,442 $26,507 $67,935
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20250210

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-056-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.