136 Lynch Rd Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,509 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Lynch Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $772,877, approximately $463 per square foot. 136 Lynch Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including New Monmouth Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1990
Bought by
Ballard William D and Janet Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard William D | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,339 | $622,800 | $419,100 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $8,666 | $567,700 | $364,800 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $8,666 | $498,600 | $300,500 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $8,682 | $455,000 | $276,600 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $8,682 | $417,400 | $258,700 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $406,400 | $246,600 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $405,500 | $246,600 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $7,996 | $369,000 | $215,300 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $8,349 | $393,100 | $233,700 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $8,023 | $376,500 | $233,700 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $8,053 | $377,000 | $233,700 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $7,981 | $364,600 | $233,700 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map