136 Main St Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $124,792 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Main St, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $149,948, approximately $117 per square foot. 136 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Jones Dorl
Bought by
Rogers O Neal and Rogers Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Rudy
Bought by
Jones Dorl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Midwest Management Us Bank
Bought by
Johnson Rudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers O Neal | -- | -- | |
| Jones Dorl | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Rudy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $10,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $10,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $7,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $7,923 | $0 | $0 |