136 Maxine Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $702,603 - $843,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Maxine Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $744,651, approximately $707 per square foot. 136 Maxine Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Dudley Ronald and Dudley Michele
Bought by
Dudley Ronald A and Dudley Michele J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Brugger Samuel & Rita I Tre
Bought by
Dudley Ronald and Dudley Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,724
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,927
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Ronald | $160,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Ronald | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $250,810 | $141,082 | $109,728 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $245,893 | $138,316 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $241,072 | $135,604 | $105,468 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $236,346 | $132,946 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $231,713 | $130,340 | $101,373 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $224,842 | $126,475 | $98,367 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $220,435 | $123,996 | $96,439 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $216,114 | $121,565 | $94,549 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $211,878 | $119,182 | $92,696 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $208,696 | $117,392 | $91,304 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $204,609 | $115,093 | $89,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map