NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Meadow St Westfield, MA 01085

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $608,000

0.46 Acre
$1,035,022 Price per Acre
20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2014

Last sale price $56,000

Est. 750% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,118 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2014

This home is located at 136 Meadow St, Westfield, MA 01085 since 30 May 2014 and is currently estimated at $476,110. 136 Meadow St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rheal Duquette

Executive Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/30/2014

Executive Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Rheal Duquette

Executive Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/30/2014

Executive Real Estate, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:329004 B:00072 L:00000,2632447

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Transaction Broker Type: %
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • MAIN LO: M95273
  • MAIN SO: M95273

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront YN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Gas: At Street
  • Electric: On-Site, At Street, Underground
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:329004 B:00072 L:00000,2632447
  • Zoning: Duplex
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level, Corner Lot, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • LOT SIZE: 20000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4396

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2014
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
List Price
$56,000
Sold Price
$56,000
Current Estimated Value
$476,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$420,110
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kolodziej William J $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $56,000 0.0% --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $56,000 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,916 $455,600 $78,000 $377,600
2024 $6,904 $432,300 $70,900 $361,400
2023 $6,213 $397,300 $67,600 $329,700
2022 $6,213 $336,000 $60,300 $275,700
2021 $6,023 $319,000 $56,900 $262,100
2020 $5,944 $308,800 $56,900 $251,900
2019 $5,811 $295,400 $54,100 $241,300
2018 $5,037 $260,200 $54,100 $206,100
2017 $4,931 $253,900 $54,900 $199,000
2016 $4,936 $253,900 $54,900 $199,000
2015 $1,018 $54,900 $54,900 $0
2014 $4,396 $129,900 $129,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71690239

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WFLD-000004-000000-000072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.