136 Memory Ln Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $442,876 - $571,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Memory Ln, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $500,969, approximately $400 per square foot. 136 Memory Ln is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $16,540 | $12,810 | $3,730 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $16,540 | $12,810 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $16,540 | $12,810 | $3,730 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $16,540 | $12,810 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $16,540 | $12,810 | $3,730 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $15,370 | $11,610 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $15,370 | $11,610 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $15,370 | $11,610 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $15,370 | $11,610 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,370 | $11,610 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,370 | $11,610 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,370 | $11,610 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map