136 Middlefield Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $399,633 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Middlefield Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $458,408, approximately $264 per square foot. 136 Middlefield Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Kalandyk Karen A
Bought by
Karen A Kalandyk T A and Karen Kalandyk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Ahearn Dev Corp
Bought by
Kalandyk Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen A Kalandyk T A | -- | None Available | |
| Karen A Kalandyk T A | -- | None Available | |
| Kalandyk Karen A | $146,150 | -- | |
| Ahearn Dev | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kalandyk Karen A | $146,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalandyk Karen A | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalandyk Karen A | $39,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalandyk Karen A | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $190,680 | $81,210 | $109,470 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $190,680 | $81,270 | $109,410 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $190,680 | $81,270 | $109,410 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $190,680 | $81,270 | $109,410 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $190,680 | $81,270 | $109,410 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $181,650 | $76,370 | $105,280 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $181,650 | $76,370 | $105,280 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $181,650 | $76,370 | $105,280 |
| 2017 | $7,175 | $181,650 | $76,370 | $105,280 |
| 2016 | $6,414 | $181,650 | $76,370 | $105,280 |
| 2015 | $6,743 | $199,850 | $96,670 | $103,180 |
| 2014 | $6,639 | $199,850 | $96,670 | $103,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map