136 Millennium Rd Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $162,914
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Millennium Rd, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $157,479, approximately $105 per square foot. 136 Millennium Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Corum Troy D and Corum Betty C
Bought by
White Melanie Stephenson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,416
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Cox Warren E and Cox Susan L
Bought by
Corum Troy O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Melanie Stephenson | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corum Troy O | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Melanie Stephenson | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |