136 Millers Crossing Unit 73 Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,841 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Millers Crossing Unit 73, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $348,960. 136 Millers Crossing Unit 73 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Nevins Marvin H
Bought by
Nevins Marvin H and The Marvin H Nevins Jr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Wildspring Of Itasca Limited Partnership
Bought by
Nevins Marvin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevins Marvin H | -- | -- | |
| Nevins Marvin H | $140,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nevins Marvin H | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Nevins Marvin H | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,991 | $90,548 | $12,368 | $78,180 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $83,240 | $11,370 | $71,870 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $76,680 | $10,470 | $66,210 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $73,450 | $10,030 | $63,420 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $70,360 | $9,610 | $60,750 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $67,650 | $9,240 | $58,410 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $63,320 | $9,240 | $54,080 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $60,520 | $8,830 | $51,690 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $55,870 | $8,150 | $47,720 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $51,610 | $7,530 | $44,080 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $51,610 | $7,530 | $44,080 |
| 2013 | $3,443 | $52,660 | $7,680 | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map