NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 N Baylor Dr Sterling, VA 20164

Estimated Value: $338,246 - $366,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2018

Last sale price $230,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,387 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Community Playground
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Sterling Community Center Park

About This Home

As of October 2018

**Great Home** Highly sought after Townhouse Condo 2 Lvl 3 BR 1.5 BA in Heart of Sterling. Renovated in 2016. Master bedroom w/ walk-in closet. Two additional BR and Full BA upstairs. Main-level half BA, large living room and dining area near kitchen. Kitchen is large and all new with lots cabinets and counter top. Assigned parking. FHA approved condos. Great Location! Great Value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Kim

(703) 752-8660 timkimrealtor@gmail.com Fairfax Realty of Tysons Listed on: 09/12/2018

Fairfax Realty of Tysons

Co-Listed By

Eddie Borgen

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Fanny Bonilla

(571) 275-1633 fannymbonilla@gmail.com Bonilla and Associates LLC License #621474

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $301 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • Parking Space Number Location: 147
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022274797147

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, sewer, exterior building maintenance, insurance, trash
  • Pembrooke Of Lou Community
  • Pembrooke Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,009

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$301 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2018-09-12
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Stove, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Disposal, Icemaker
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Townhouse
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1140
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1140
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 198.16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1140
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 147

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 301.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Ext Bldg Maint, Insurance, Trash

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2009.14
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 022274797147
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2018
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
List Price
$225,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.81%
Current Estimated Value
$350,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$194,970
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,342

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villarroel Aponte Jose O $230,000 Old Republic National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villarroel Aponte Jose O $223,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $230,000 +1.8% $202 / Sq Ft
09/16/2018 09/16/18 For Sale $225,900 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
09/16/2018 09/16/18 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 For Sale $225,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,604 $323,520 $100,000 $223,520
2024 $2,503 $289,350 $100,000 $189,350
2023 $2,482 $283,640 $100,000 $183,640
2022 $2,296 $258,000 $80,000 $178,000
2021 $2,398 $244,690 $70,000 $174,690
2020 $2,478 $239,420 $60,000 $179,420
2019 $2,233 $213,710 $50,000 $163,710
2018 $2,123 $195,710 $50,000 $145,710
2017 $2,009 $178,590 $50,000 $128,590
2016 $1,943 $169,680 $0 $0
2015 $1,925 $119,620 $0 $119,620
2014 $1,807 $106,460 $0 $106,460

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002644016

Bright MLS

APN: 022-27-4797-147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.