136 N Joshua Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $412,077 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 N Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $428,019, approximately $298 per square foot. 136 N Joshua Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Bufkin Kurt
Bought by
Bufkin Kurt M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Cawthorne Martin A and Cawthorne Karen Marie
Bought by
Bufkin Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Cawthorne Martin A and Swartz Karen
Bought by
Cawthorne Martin A and Cawthorne Karen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bufkin Kurt M | -- | None Available | |
| Bufkin Kurt | $102,000 | Landmark Title Company | |
| Cawthorne Martin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bufkin Kurt | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $169,418 | $83,046 | $86,372 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $162,841 | $79,822 | $83,019 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $159,649 | $78,257 | $81,392 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $156,520 | $76,723 | $79,797 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $154,916 | $75,937 | $78,979 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $151,880 | $74,449 | $77,431 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $148,903 | $72,990 | $75,913 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $145,984 | $71,559 | $74,425 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $143,122 | $70,156 | $72,966 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $140,973 | $69,103 | $71,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,213 | $67,750 | $70,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map